Tutti i vincitori in Val Gardena dal 1969 al 2015

14.02.1969 08.02.1970 - Slalom Men (Ronc) World Ski Championships
1. J.D Dätwyler (CH) 2.07,75
2. Henri Duvillard (F) 2.08,54
3. Rudi Sailer (A) 2.08,68
     
1. Jean-Noel Augert (FRA)  
2. Patrick Russel (FRA)  
3. Bill Kidd (USA)  
     
10.02.1970 - Giant Slalom Men (Ciampionoi) World Ski Championships 11.02.1970 - Downhill Ladies (Cir) World Ski Championships
1. Karl Schranz (AUT)  
2. Werner Bleiner (AUT)  
3. Dumeng Giovanoli (SUI)  
     
1. Anneroesli Zryd (SUI)  
2. Isabelle Mir (FRA)  
3. Annemarie Pröll (AUT)  
     
13.02.1970 - Slalom Ladies (Ronc) World Ski Championships 14.02.1970 - Giant Slalom Ladies (Ciampinoi) World Ski Championships
1. Ingrid Lafforgue (FRA)  
2. Barbara Cochran (USA)  
3. Michele Jacot (FRA)  
     
1. Betsy Clifford (CAN)  
2. Ingrid Lafforgue (FRA)  
3. Francoise Macchi (FRA)  
     
15.02.1970 - Downhill Men (Saslong) World Ski Championships Alpine Combination - World Ski Championships
1. Bernhard Russi (CH) 2.24,57
2. Karl Cordin (A) 2.24,79
3. Malcom Milne (AUS) 2.25,09
     
1. Bill Kidd (USA)  
2. Patrick Russel (FRA)  
3. Andrzej Bachleda (POL)  
     
Alpine Combination - World Ski Championships 16.03.1972 – Giant Slalom Men (Saslong)
1. Michele Jacot (FRA)  
2. Florence Steurer (FRA)  
3. Marilyn Cochran (USA)  
     
1. Edmund Brugmann (CH) 3.41,61
2. Reinhard Tritscher (A) 3.44,82
3. Roland Thoeni (I) 3:45,06
     
15.03.1972 16.12.1972
1. Bernhard Russi (CH) 2.06,06
2. Rene Berthold (CH) 2.07,23
3. Mike Lafferty (USA) 2.07,57
     
1. Roland Colombin (CH) 2.05,67
2. Karl Cordin (A) 2.06,13
3. David Zwilling (A) 2.06,15
     
20.03.1975 - Slalom Ladies (Ronc) - World Cup Finals 21.03.1975 Downhill Men - World Cup Finals
1. Lise-Marie Morerod (SUI)  
2. Annemarie Moser-Pröll (AUT)  
3. Monika Kaserer (AUT)  
     
1. Franz Klammer (A) 2.01,22
2. Erik Haker (N) 2.01,84
3. Bernhard Russi (CH) 2.02,27
     
22.03.1975 - Parallel Slalom Ladies (Ronc) - World Cup Finals 23.03.1975 - Parallel Slalom Men (Ronc) - World Cup Finals
1. Monika Kaserer (AUT)  
2. Claudia Giordani (ITA)  
3. Fabienne Serrat (FRA)  
     
1. Gustav Thöni (ITA)  
2. Ingemar Stenmark (SWE)  
3. Walter Tresch (SUI)  
     
17.12.1976 18.12.1976
1. Franz Klammer (A) 2.03,83
2. Herbert Plank (I) 2.04,91
3. Erik Haker (N) 2.05,27
     
1. Franz Klammer (A) 2.05,71
2. Sepp Walcher (A) 2.06,66
3. Bernhard Russi (CH) 2.07,30
     
18.12.1977 16.12.1978
1. Herbert Plank (Sterzing) 2.01,47
2. Peter Wirnsberg (A) 2.02,60
3. Franz Klammer (A) 2.03,32
     
1. Sepp Walcher (A) 2.11,86
2. Peter Müller (CH) 2.12,16
3. Walter Vesti (CH) 2.12,91
     
17.12.1978 16.12.1979
1. Erik Haker (N) 2.06,37
2. Peter Müller (CH) 2.07,63
3. Ken Read (CDN) 2.08,45
     
1. Peter Müller (CH) 2.03,94
2. Erik Haker (N) 2.04,72
3. Werner Grißmann (A) 2.04,84
     
14.12.1980 15.12.1980
1. Peter Müller (CH) 2.01,24
2. Harti Weirather (A) 2.01,59
3. Steve Podborski (CDN) 2.02,00
     
1. Harti Weirather (A) 1.52,96
2. Uli Spieß (A) 1.53,09
3. Peter Müller (CH) 1.53,36
     
13.12.1981 19.12.1982
1. Erwin Resch (A) 2.07,41
2. Konrad Bartelski (GB) 2.07,52
3. Leonhard Stock (A) 2.07,81
     
1. Conradin Cathomen (CH) 2.09,54
2. Erwin Resch (A) 2.09,87
3. Franz Klammer (A) 2.10,09
     
20.12.1982 18.12.1983
1. Franz Klammer (A) 2.08,91
2. Peter Müller (CH) 2.09,98
3. Urs Räber (CH) 2.09,61
     
1. Urs Räber (CH) 1.56,80
2. Todd Brooker (CDN) 1.57,41
3. Steve Podborski (CDN) 1.57,79
     
19.12.1983 15.12.1984
1. Pirmin Zurbriggen (CH) 1.35,33
2. Martin Hangl (CH) 1.35,76
3. Leonhard Stock (A) 1,36,63
     
1. Helmut Höflehner (A) 2.06,82
2. Conradin Cathomen (CH) 2.07,66
3. Peter Wirnberg (A) 2.08,25
     
14.12.1985 13.12.1986
1. Peter Wirnsberger (A) 2.04,29
2. Peter Müller (CH) 2.04,82
3. Sepp Wildgruber (D) 2.05,28
     
1. Rob Boyd (CDN) 2.01,76
2. Michael Mair (I) 2.01,90
3. Markus Wasmeier (D) 2.01,97
     
12.12.1987 14.12.1988
1. Rob Boyd (CDN) 2.02,29
2. Pirmin Zurbriggen (CH) 2.02,50
3. Brian Stemmle (CDN) 2.03,07
     
1. Peter Müller (CH) 2.00,51
2. Armin Assinger (A) 2.00,69
3. Rob Boyd (CDN) 2.00,7912
     
15.12.1988 16.12.1989
1. Helmut Höflehner (A) 2.02,67
2. Patrick Ortlieb (A) 2.02,75
3. Peter Müller (CH) 2.03,02
     
1. Pirmin Zurbriggen (CH) 2.01,88
2. Franz Heinzer (A) 2.02,42
3. Kristian Ghedina (I) 2.02,43
     
14.12.1990 15.12.1990
1. Franz Heinzer (A) 2.00,21
2. Berni Huber (D) 2.00,57
3. Atle Skaardal (N) 2.00,64
     
1. Atle Skaardal (N) 2.00,00
2. Rob Boyd (CDN) 2.00,28
3. Luc Alphand (F) 2.00,74
     
14.12.1991 11.12.1992
1. Franz Heinzer (A) 2.00,17
2. Leonhard Stock (A) 2.00,44
3. Atle Skaardal (N) 2.00,58
     
1. William Besse (CH) 1.59,49
2. Jan Einar Thorsen (N) 2.00,00
3. Patrick Ortlieb (A) 2.00,06
     
13.12.1992 17.12.1993
1. Leonhard Stock (A) 2.01,90
2. William Besse (CH) 2.02,24
3. A.J. Kitt (USA) 2.02,26
     
1. Markus Foser (LIE) 2.08,09
2. Werner Franz (A) 2.08,90
3. Marc Girardelli (L) 2.09,21
     
18.12.1993 16.12.1995
1. Patrick Ortlieb (A) 2.04,14
2. Daniel Mahrer (CH) 2.04,55
3. Jean Luc Cretier (F) 2.04,66
     
1. Patrick Ortlieb (A) 2.00,36
2. Xavier Gigandet (CH) 2.00,80
3. Luc Alphand (F) 2.00,84
     
20.12.1996 21.12.1996
1. Luc Alphand (F) 1.53,10
2. Atle Skaardal (N) 1.53,25
3. Kristian Ghedina (I) 1.53,30
     
1. Kristian Ghedina (I) 2.00,28
2. Luc Alphand (F) 2.00,51
3. Josef Strobel (A) 2.00,65
     
18.12.1998 19.12.1998
1. Lasse Kjus (N) 2.02,18
2. Werner Franz (A) 2.03,09
3. Hermann Maier (A) 2.03,28
     
1. Kristian Ghedina (I) 2.04,17
2. Lasse Kjus (N) 2.04,31
3. Werner Franz (A) 2.04,45
     
17.12.1999 18.12.1999
1. Kristian Ghedina (I) 2.02,99
2. Josef Strobel (A) 2.04,34
3. Ed Podivinsky (CAN) 2.04,37
     
1. Andreas Schifferer (A) 2.04,78
2. Kristian Ghedina (I) 2.04,89
3. Hermann Maier (A) 2.05,00
     
14.12.2001 15.12.2001
1. Kristian Ghedina (I) 2.01,47
2. Lasse Kjius (N) 2.01,63
3. Kurt Sulzenbacher (I) 2.02,20
     
1. Stefan Eberharter (A) 2.01,24
2. Michael Walchofer (A) 2.01,46
3. Kjetil Andre Aamodt (N) 2.01,50
     
21.12.2002 - DH 20.12.2002 - SuperG
1. Antoine Deneriaz (F) 1.55,95
2. Michael Walchhofer (A) 1.56,17
3. Josef Strobl (A) 1.56,26
     
1. Didier Defago (CH) 1.38.11
2. Hannes Reichelt (A) 1.38.22
3. Marco Buechel (LIE) 1.38.49
     
20.12.2003 - DH 19.12.2003 - SuperG
1. Antoine Deneriaz (F) 1.52,99
2. Michael Walchhofer (A) 1.53,88
3. Hans Knauss (A) 1.53,91
     
1. Lasse Kjus (N) 1.36,94
2. Stefan Eberharter (A) 1.37,04
3. Herman Maier (A) 1.37,42
     
18.12.2004 - DH 17.12.2004 - SuperG
1. Max Rauffer (G) 1.50,59
2. Jürg Grünenfelder (S) 1.50,64
3. Johann Grugger (A) 1.50,72
     
1. Michael Walchhofer (A) 1.31,17
2. Hermann Maier (A) 1.31,29
3. Benjamin Raich (A) 1.31,47
     
17.12.2005 - DH 16.12.2005 - SuperG
1. Marco Buechel (LIE) 1.27,99
2. Michael Walchhofer (A) 1.28,01
3. Erik Guay (CDN) 1.29,18
     
1. Hans Grugger (A) 1.37,35
2. Erik Guay (CDN) 1.37,66
3. Ambrosi Hoffmann (CH) 1.37,67
     
16.12.2006 - DH 15.12.2006 - SuperG
1. Steven Nyman (USA) 1.56,52
2. Didier Cuche (CH) 1.56,54
3. Fritz Strobl (A) 1.56,95
     
1. Bode Miller (USA) 1.32,35
2. Christoph Gruber (A) 1.32,99
3. John Kucera (CAN) 1.33,08
     
15.12.2007 - DH 14.12.2007 - SuperG
1. Michael Walchhofer (AUT) 1.56,70
2. Didier Cuche (CH) 1.56,88
3. Scott Macartney (USA) 1.57,26
     
1. Didier Cuche (CH) 1.36,62
2. Bode Miller (USA) 1.36,64
3. Marco Buechel (LIE) 1.36,66
     
20.12.2008 - DH 19.12.2008 - SuperG
1. Michael Walchhofer (AUT) 1.50,57
2. Bode Miller (USA) 1.50,95
3. Manuel Osborne-Paradis (CAN) 1.51,11
     
1. Werner Heel (ITA) 1.35,04
2. Didier Defago (CH) 1.35,47
3. Partick Jaerbyn (SWE) 1.35,49
     
19.12.2009 - DH 18.12.2009 - SuperG
1. M. Osborne-Paradis (CAN) 2.01,27
2. Mario Scheiber (AUT) 2.01,40
3. Ambrosi Hoffmann (CH) 2.01,52
3. Johan Clarey (FRA) 2.01,52
     
1. Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) 1.38,35
2. Carlo Janka (CH) 1.38,47
3. Patrick Staudacher (ITA) 1.38,52
     
18.12.2010 - DH 17.12.2010 - SuperG
1. Silvan Zurbriggen (CH) 1.57,21
2. Romed Baumann (AUT) 1.57,27
3. Didier Cuche (CH) 1.57,31
     
1. Michael Walchhofer (AUT) 1.34,35
2. Stephan Keppler (GER) 1.35,02
3. Erik Guay (CDN) 1.35,16
     
17.12.2011 - DH 16.12.2011 - SuperG
(start at Sochers)
race cancelled
   
     
     
     
1. Beat Feuz (CH) 1.21,51
2. Bode Miller (USA) 1.21,81
3. Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) 1.21,95
     
15.12.2012 - DH 14.12.2012 - SuperG
1. Nyman Steven (USA) 1:28.82
2. Perko Rok (SLO) 1:29.01
3. Guay Erik (CAN) 1:29.06
     
1. Svindal Aksel Lund (NOR) 1:36.95
2. Marsaglia Matteo (ITA) 1:38.02
3. Heel Werner (ITA) 1:38.07
     
21.12.2013 - DH 20.12.2013 - SuperG
1. Guay Erik (CAN) 1:56.65
2. Jansrud Kjetil (NOR) 1:56.77
3. Clarey Johan (FRA) 1:56.89
     
1. Svindal Aksel Lund (NOR) 1:35.82
2. Hudec Jan (CAN) 1:36.40
3. Theaux Adrien (FRA) 1:36.73
     
19.12.2014 - DH 20.12.2014 - SuperG
1. Nyman Steven (USA) 1:55.89
2. Jansrud Kjetil (NOR) 1:56.20
3. Paris Dominik (ITA) 1:57.04
     
1. Jansrud Kjetil (NOR) 1:33.87
2. Paris Dominik (ITA) 1:34.33
3. Reichelt Hannes (AUT) 1:34.41
     
19.12.2015 - DH 18.12.2015 - SuperG
1. Svindal Aksel Lund (NOR) 1:54.80
2. Fayed Guillermo (FRA) 1:55.23
3. Jansrud Kjetil (NOR) 1:55.26
     
1. Svindal Aksel Lund (NOR) 1:28.12
2. Jansrud Kjetil (NOR) 1:28.46
3. Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (NOR) 1:28.56
     
Races not held/cancelled  
  15.12.1973  
  10.12.1994  
  20.12.1997  
  16.12.2000  
  17.12.2011 DH